133 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
133 MAIN ST
MBLU
U06/ 8/ / /
Acct#
39820
Owner
SCATTERGOOD, JOSEPH & JANE REV TR
Assessment
$468,200
Appraisal
$468,200
PID
3515
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,300$164,900$468,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,300$164,900$468,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCATTERGOOD, JOSEPH & JANE REV TR
Co-OwnerSCATTERGOOD, JANE TTEE
AddressPO BOX 1414
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3668/655
Sale Date03/06/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCATTERGOOD, JOSEPH & JANE REV TR$0 3668/6551A03/06/2025
RICHARDSON, JANE E (SCATTERGOOD)$135,000 1644/04611A04/23/2001
RICHARDSON, BASIL L &LORALEE J$0 0526/0062 08/29/1969
HEALD, BRUCE D & HELEN P$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1869
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $316,917
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
FHSHalf Story, Finished 992 496
TQSThree Quarter Story 352 264
CRLCrawl Space 992 0
SLBSlab 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 352 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 136 0
WDKDeck, Wood 396 0
   4,812 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Depth0
Assessed Value$164,900
Appraised Value$164,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZGAZEBO  103.00 S.F$2,1001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  300.00 S.F.$6,2001
SHD2SHED GOOD  120.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,300$164,900$468,200
2024$301,300$164,900$466,200
2023$301,300$164,900$466,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,300$164,900$468,200
2024$301,300$164,900$466,200
2023$301,300$164,900$466,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps