2 & 4 WAUKEWAN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 & 4 WAUKEWAN ST
MBLU
U06/ 9/ / /
Acct#
11830
Owner
MEREDITH VENTURES LLC
Assessment
$818,300
Appraisal
$818,300
PID
3516
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,200$238,100$818,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,200$238,100$818,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEREDITH VENTURES LLC
Co-Owner
Address4 WAUKEWAN ST
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$1,050,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3621/363
Sale Date05/06/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEREDITH VENTURES LLC$1,050,000 3621/3630105/06/2024
REST ASSURED INC$151,000 1390/00041S08/30/1996
DENEAULT, DOROTHEA$0 1127/0487 02/10/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1897
Living Area: 4,040
Replacement Cost: $623,141
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:8
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,023 2,023
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,873 1,873
TQSThree Quarter Story 192 144
CRLCrawl Space 40 0
FOPPorch, Open 240 0
FSPPorch, Screen 42 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,721 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,873 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 8 0
   8,012 4,040
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,448
Replacement Cost: $216,309
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,059 1,059
TQSThree Quarter Story 270 203
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 540 162
FATAttic, Finished 120 24
CRLCrawl Space 810 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 195 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 136 0
WDKDeck, Wood 63 0
   3,193 1,448

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$2,0001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$2,1002
BIDTBIDET1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET4040.00 S.F.$6,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1230
DescriptionINN RES STYLE  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodV1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Depth0
Assessed Value$238,100
Appraised Value$238,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN21 STORY W/BSMT  720.00 S.F.$5,4002
PAV1PAVING  2000.00 SF$2,0001
FOPSCREEN/OPEN  256.00 S.F.$3,2002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,200$238,100$818,300
2024$580,200$238,100$818,300
2023$510,000$238,100$748,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,200$238,100$818,300
2024$580,200$238,100$818,300
2023$510,000$238,100$748,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps