11 WAUKEWAN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 WAUKEWAN ST
MBLU
U06/ 27/ / /
Acct#
37970
Owner
SJF 2022 TRUST
Assessment
$477,600
Appraisal
$477,600
PID
3536
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,300$157,300$477,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,300$157,300$477,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSJF 2022 TRUST
Co-OwnerFAGAN, THOMAS A & BERNADETTE M TTEES
Address186 DANIEL WEBSTER HY
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3491/0165
Sale Date03/04/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SJF 2022 TRUST$0 3491/01651A03/04/2022
FAGAN, THOMAS$355,000 3166/03730104/19/2018
MINEMIER, MARLENE D LIVING TRUST$270,000 2911/07060105/13/2014
PIPER HOMESTEAD LLC$300,000 2411/04960105/31/2007
PIPER, LESLIE V REVOCABLE TRUST$0 2403/03981A05/03/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,454
Replacement Cost: $411,026
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy5
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,808 1,808
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,160 1,160
TQSThree Quarter Story 648 486
CRLCrawl Space 1,499 0
FOPPorch, Open 442 0
PTOPatio 286 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 701 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 459 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 150 0
WDKDeck, Wood 246 0
   7,399 3,454

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1110
DescriptionAPT 4-7 UNIT  
ZoneR
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Depth0
Assessed Value$157,300
Appraised Value$157,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  220.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,300$157,300$477,600
2024$320,300$157,300$477,600
2023$320,300$157,300$477,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,300$157,300$477,600
2024$320,300$157,300$477,600
2023$320,300$157,300$477,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps