6 WAUKEWAN AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 WAUKEWAN AV
MBLU
U06/ 29/ / /
Acct#
04920
Owner
BROWN, ROGER J & CATHERINE S
Assessment
$430,900
Appraisal
$430,900
PID
3539
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,100$155,800$430,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,100$155,800$430,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, ROGER J & CATHERINE S
Co-Owner
Address6 WAUKEWAN AV
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1747/0398
Sale Date04/25/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWN, ROGER J & CATHERINE S$135,000 1747/03980004/25/2002
LABRANCHE, DAVID R;HUGHES,PAULINE M$60,000 1173/05641N06/11/1991
SEARS CONSUMER FINANCIAL CORP$76,000 1151/02041L10/11/1990
BOULANGER, LAURENT F & SALLY A$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,672
Replacement Cost: $352,064
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,631 1,631
FUSUpper Story, Finished 416 416
TQSThree Quarter Story 468 351
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 600 180
FATAttic, Finished 468 94
CRLCrawl Space 468 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 28 0
FOPPorch, Open 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,043 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 84 0
WDKDeck, Wood 128 0
   5,494 2,672

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHKITCHEN1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Depth76
Assessed Value$155,800
Appraised Value$155,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  925.00 S.F$25,9001
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,100$155,800$430,900
2024$267,500$155,800$423,300
2023$267,500$155,800$423,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,100$155,800$430,900
2024$267,500$155,800$423,300
2023$267,500$155,800$423,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps