89 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
89 MAIN ST
MBLU
U06/ 41/ / /
Acct#
67000
Owner
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH
Assessment
$1,094,200
Appraisal
$1,094,200
PID
3556
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$759,900$334,300$1,094,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$759,900$334,300$1,094,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFIRST BAPTIST CHURCH
Co-OwnerATTN: PASTOR NEILL
AddressPO BOX 55
MEREDITH, NH 03253-0055
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3484/131
Sale Date01/28/2022
Instrument1X

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH$0 3484/1311X01/28/2022
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 6,908
Replacement Cost: $1,020,915
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$755,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLEChurches
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Cust Wd Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCHURCH ETC MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,540 4,540
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,368 2,368
CRLCrawl Space 208 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,964 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 50 0
STPStoop 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,964 0
   11,134 6,908

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITIONING2000.00 S.F.$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code906C
DescriptionCHURCH ETC MDL-94  
ZoneCB
NeighborhoodV2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Depth0
Assessed Value$334,300
Appraised Value$334,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$759,900$334,300$1,094,200
2024$759,900$334,300$1,094,200
2023$759,900$334,300$1,094,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$759,900$334,300$1,094,200
2024$759,900$334,300$1,094,200
2023$759,900$334,300$1,094,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps