16 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 HIGH ST
MBLU
U06/ 45/ / /
Acct#
31720
Owner
MCPHEE, ROBERT J & MCPHEE, JOHN &
Assessment
$505,300
Appraisal
$505,300
PID
3559
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,200$169,100$505,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,200$169,100$505,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCPHEE, ROBERT J & MCPHEE, JOHN &
Co-OwnerMCPHEE, ROBERT J JR
AddressPO BOX 394
MEREDITH, NH 03253-0394
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0894/0817
Sale Date02/26/1985
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCPHEE, ROBERT J & MCPHEE, JOHN &$0 0894/08171A02/26/1985
MCPHEE, ROBERT J$0 0717/04291A08/26/1977
MCPHEE, AGNES M & JOHN A$0 0301/00771A03/03/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 3,479
Replacement Cost: $447,828
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,098 2,098
FUSUpper Story, Finished 868 868
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,026 513
FEPPorch, Enclose 638 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,894 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 103 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 84 0
WDKDeck, Wood 32 0
   6,743 3,479

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1110
DescriptionAPT 4-7 UNIT  
ZoneR
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Depth150
Assessed Value$169,100
Appraised Value$169,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  2.00 UNITS$4,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  242.00 S.F.$6,8001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$11,8001
SHD1SHED AVG  514.00 S.F.$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,200$169,100$505,300
2024$313,600$169,100$482,700
2023$329,600$169,100$498,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,200$169,100$505,300
2024$313,600$169,100$482,700
2023$329,600$169,100$498,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps