11 WAUKEWAN AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 WAUKEWAN AV
MBLU
U06/ 47/A / /
Acct#
29230
Owner
MERCIER, ERIC L & DIANE O
Assessment
$313,800
Appraisal
$313,800
PID
3561
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,600$161,200$313,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,600$161,200$313,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMERCIER, ERIC L & DIANE O
Co-Owner
Address22 IVY LN
MILFORD, MA 01757
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2698/0953
Sale Date03/25/2011
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MERCIER, ERIC L & DIANE O$140,000 2698/09530103/25/2011
LOWTH, NANCY R FAMILY EXEMPT TRUST$0 1336/01221A05/31/1995
LOWTH, NANCY R TRUST$0 1070/07201A09/30/1988
LOWTH, CHARLES W JR & NANCY R$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $181,466
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModular Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
CRLCrawl Space 1,040 0
FGRGarage,Framed 380 0
SLBSlab 52 0
   2,564 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Depth0
Assessed Value$161,200
Appraised Value$161,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,600$161,200$313,800
2024$152,600$161,200$313,800
2023$152,600$161,200$313,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,600$161,200$313,800
2024$152,600$161,200$313,800
2023$152,600$161,200$313,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps