3 WAUKEWAN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 WAUKEWAN ST
MBLU
U06/ 53/ 3/ /
Acct#
58690
Owner
GMJ PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$329,000
Appraisal
$329,000
PID
3571
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,800$144,200$329,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,800$144,200$329,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGMJ PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address18 WILSON ST #2
NATICK, MA 01760
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3412/0130
Sale Date05/05/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GMJ PROPERTIES LLC$300,000 3412/01300005/05/2021
VALLONE, ANTHONY & THERESA$200,00012196/04390007/18/2005
MELO, HORATIO S & CYNTHIA M$175,00022133/02011R01/14/2005
KELLEY, MARJORIE L$133,000 1887/05730105/20/2003
CROSS, DAVID E; KERSTING,MARCIA C$0 1280/08051A12/20/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $239,894
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleFamily Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FUSUpper Story, Finished 660 660
FEPPorch, Enclose 54 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 660 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 660 0
WDKDeck, Wood 348 0
   3,342 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneR
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Depth0
Assessed Value$144,200
Appraised Value$144,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  240.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,800$144,200$329,000
2024$184,800$144,200$329,000
2023$184,800$144,200$329,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,800$144,200$329,000
2024$184,800$144,200$329,000
2023$184,800$144,200$329,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps