99 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
99 MAIN ST
MBLU
U06/ 58/ / /
Acct#
03900
Owner
GREWAL, KULWANT SINGH
Assessment
$370,800
Appraisal
$370,800
PID
3576
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,900$155,900$370,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,900$155,900$370,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREWAL, KULWANT SINGH
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1636
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$475,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3575/0584
Sale Date07/06/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREWAL, KULWANT SINGH$475,000 3575/05840007/06/2023
COOK, DAVIDA R$0 2934/03571J09/30/2014
SANBORN, WAYNE H & COOK, DAVIDA R$107,000 1741/05430004/05/2002
BIRD, PATRICIA JENKINS TRUST$0 1221/04451A08/24/1992
BIRD, OTIS JR & PATRICIA$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1872
Living Area: 1,502
Replacement Cost: $277,928
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,028 1,028
FHSHalf Story, Finished 948 474
CRLCrawl Space 948 0
FOPPorch, Open 197 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 192 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 144 0
   3,457 1,502

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Depth
Assessed Value$155,900
Appraised Value$155,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  96.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,900$155,900$370,800
2024$214,900$155,900$370,800
2023$215,700$155,900$371,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,900$155,900$370,800
2024$214,900$155,900$370,800
2023$215,700$155,900$371,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps