52 WINONA RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 WINONA RD
MBLU
R01/ 1/ / /
Acct#
37980
Owner
PIPER, NANCY L. & WEBB, MERRITT E.
Assessment
$361,500
Appraisal
$361,500
PID
358
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,500$131,000$361,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,500$131,000$361,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPIPER, NANCY L. & WEBB, MERRITT E.
Co-Owner
Address50 WINONA RD UNIT B
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3150/0560
Sale Date01/08/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PIPER, NANCY L. & WEBB, MERRITT E.$0 3150/05601A01/08/2018
PIPER, NANCY L$0 1050/06251N05/02/1988
CAVANAUGH, MARJORIE$0 0275/0235 06/18/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,208
Replacement Cost: $352,376
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
TQSThree Quarter Story 960 720
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 528 0
FOPPorch, Open 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 192 0
UGRGarage, Basement 528 0
WDKDeck, Wood 278 0
   5,126 2,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Depth0
Assessed Value$131,000
Appraised Value$131,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  180.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED AVG  162.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,500$131,000$361,500
2024$228,400$131,000$359,400
2023$228,400$131,000$359,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,500$131,000$361,500
2024$228,400$131,000$359,400
2023$228,400$131,000$359,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps