16 WATER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 WATER ST
MBLU
U06/ 67/ / /
Acct#
26140
Owner
LESSER FAMILY 2023 TRUST
Assessment
$624,100
Appraisal
$624,100
PID
3587
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,800$303,300$624,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,800$303,300$624,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLESSER FAMILY 2023 TRUST
Co-OwnerLESSER, ALAN J & TINA J TTEES
Address16 WATER ST
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3595/0708
Sale Date10/26/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LESSER FAMILY 2023 TRUST$0 3595/07081A10/26/2023
LESSER, ALAN J & TINA J$650,000 3539/06190111/01/2022
LTY REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT CORP$325,000 3311/04650105/01/2020
KUZINA, THOMAS M SR 2008 TRUST$0 2471/01011A02/05/2008
KUZINA, THOMAS W$0 0849/01761H07/15/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,617
Replacement Cost: $326,954
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,242 1,242
FHSHalf Story, Finished 750 375
CRLCrawl Space 738 0
FOPPorch, Open 120 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 240 0
WDKDeck, Wood 126 0
   3,408 1,617

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWA9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Depth
Assessed Value$303,300
Appraised Value$303,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  800.00 S.F.$16,6001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  95.00 S.F.$1,7001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  80.00 S.F.$1,4001
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
FGR3GARAGE-LOW  480.00 S.F.$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,400$303,300$620,700
2024$271,300$303,300$574,600
2023$281,300$303,300$584,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,400$303,300$620,700
2024$271,300$303,300$574,600
2023$281,300$303,300$584,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps