29 OLD STAGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 OLD STAGE RD
MBLU
R01/ 3/ / /
Acct#
61360
Owner
KELLER, SETH
Assessment
$243,600
Appraisal
$243,600
PID
360
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,700$152,900$243,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,700$152,900$243,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLER, SETH
Co-Owner
Address214 PINNACLE HILL RD
NEW HAMPTON, NH 03256
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2635/0347
Sale Date04/19/2010
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KELLER, SETH$55,000 2635/03471A04/19/2010
KELLER, DANIEL W$0 PRB#89-299/01S06/08/1990
KELLER, WILLIAM W & EUNICE W$0 0714/0157UNKQ07/28/1977
ASSOCIATED INVESTMENTS INC$0 0714/0016  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,522
Replacement Cost: $203,746
Building Percent Good: 42
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$85,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Concrete
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 906 906
FUSUpper Story, Finished 616 616
SLBSlab 906 0
WDKDeck, Wood 290 0
   2,718 1,522

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.9
Depth0
Assessed Value$152,900
Appraised Value$152,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RVREC VEHICLE  1500.00 UNITS$1,5001
WDKWOOD DECK  320.00 S.F.$2,9001
SHD1SHED AVG  96.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,700$152,900$243,600
2024$90,700$152,900$243,600
2023$67,200$152,900$220,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,700$152,900$243,600
2024$90,700$152,900$243,600
2023$67,200$152,900$220,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps