12 DOVER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 DOVER ST
MBLU
U06/ 80/ / /
Acct#
11990
Owner
DETSCHER, MARK D & CYNTHIA B
Assessment
$622,300
Appraisal
$622,300
PID
3600
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,400$144,900$622,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,400$144,900$622,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDETSCHER, MARK D & CYNTHIA B
Co-Owner
Address7 FOX RUN
BEDFORD, NH 03110-4201
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1766/0463
Sale Date06/26/2002
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DETSCHER, MARK D & CYNTHIA B$150,000 1766/04630106/26/2002
DETSCHER, RICHARD W JR;$0 1673/03831A08/07/2001
DETSCHER, RICHARD W JR & WILMA$0 0931/05531A01/24/1986
DETSCHER, RICHARD W JR$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1875
Living Area: 4,230
Replacement Cost: $505,412
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$465,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:3
Occupancy5
Exterior Wall 1Cement Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,820 2,820
BASFirst Floor 1,410 1,410
CRLCrawl Space 308 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,102 0
FOPPorch, Open 232 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,102 0
   6,974 4,230

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET4230.00 S.F.$9,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1110
DescriptionAPT 4-7 UNIT  
ZoneCB
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Depth0
Assessed Value$144,900
Appraised Value$144,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,400$144,900$622,300
2024$468,000$144,900$612,900
2023$468,000$144,900$612,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,400$144,900$622,300
2024$468,000$144,900$612,900
2023$468,000$144,900$612,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps