116 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
116 MAIN ST
MBLU
U06/ 88/ / /
Acct#
18920
Owner
GREENE, R & J FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$280,800
Appraisal
$280,800
PID
3608
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,600$141,200$280,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,600$141,200$280,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENE, R & J FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerGREENE, JOAN F & ROBERT P TTEE
Address47296 GRANDVIEW PL
STERLING, VA 20165
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3684/424
Sale Date06/06/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREENE, R & J FAMILY TRUST$0 3684/4241A06/06/2025
GREENE, ROBERT P & JOAN F$0 0802/06011S03/26/1981
PHILBROOK, ANNA L ET AL$0 0385/03541A 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $205,319
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 728 728
FUSUpper Story, Finished 572 572
CRLCrawl Space 156 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 572 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 572 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   2,720 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Depth0
Assessed Value$141,200
Appraised Value$141,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,600$141,200$280,800
2024$139,000$141,200$280,200
2023$139,000$141,200$280,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,600$141,200$280,800
2024$139,000$141,200$280,200
2023$139,000$141,200$280,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps