MEREDITH,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
124 MAIN ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
124 MAIN ST
MBLU
U06/ 91/ / /
Acct#
34630
Owner
NADEAU, JOHNA J
Assessment
$419,700
Appraisal
$419,700
PID
3611
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$227,300
$192,400
$419,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$227,300
$192,400
$419,700
Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
NADEAU, JOHNA J
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 405
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
3717/659
Sale Date
11/21/2025
Instrument
1A
NADEAU, JOHNA J
$0
3717/659
1A
11/21/2025
NADEAU, CHARLOTTE T 1998 TRUST
$0
1507/0741
1A
12/24/1998
NADEAU, THOMAS R & CHARLOTTE T
$0
0528/0142
09/10/1969
DEVER, JOHN W JR & DAWN W
$0
0/0
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
3,324
Replacement Cost:
$326,110
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$221,800
Stories:
2
Occupancy
3
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
4
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms:
15
First Floor
1,702
1,702
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,622
1,622
CRL
Crawl Space
822
0
FOP
Porch, Open
224
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
800
0
UST
Utility, Storage, Unfinished
204
0
5,374
3,324
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1050
Description
THREE FAM
Zone
R
Neighborhood
110
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.24
Depth
140
Assessed Value
$192,400
Appraised Value
$192,400
Bldg #
RPV1
PAVING SMALL
1.00 UNITS
$2,000
1
BRN3
1 STORY W/LOFT
270.00 S.F.
$3,500
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$227,300
$192,400
$419,700
2024
$227,300
$192,400
$419,700
2023
$227,300
$192,400
$419,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$227,300
$192,400
$419,700
2024
$227,300
$192,400
$419,700
2023
$227,300
$192,400
$419,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps