17 LANG ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 LANG ST
MBLU
U06/ 96/ / /
Acct#
00830
Owner
AIKEN (CLINTON), JOAN A
Assessment
$324,700
Appraisal
$324,700
PID
3616
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,300$157,400$324,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,300$157,400$324,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAIKEN (CLINTON), JOAN A
Co-Owner
Address94 BLUEBERRY HILL RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$203,200
Certificate
Book & Page 2434/0505
Sale Date08/24/2007
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AIKEN (CLINTON), JOAN A$203,200 2434/05050108/24/2007
MACDONALD, JUDITH A;AMBROSE, EDWARD ETAL$0 PRB#05-277/01S04/25/2006
AMBROSE, JANE B$5,500 0299/05550012/13/1947
FILES, BERTRAND N & NINA E$0 0286/0550 08/09/1946
WALLACE, ETHELYN M$0 0271/0510 11/10/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1840
Living Area: 1,407
Replacement Cost: $241,608
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,179 1,179
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 759 228
CRLCrawl Space 391 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 152 0
SLBSlab 152 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 828 0
   3,461 1,407

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Depth0
Assessed Value$157,400
Appraised Value$157,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,300$157,400$324,700
2024$166,300$157,400$323,700
2023$166,300$157,400$323,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,300$157,400$324,700
2024$166,300$157,400$323,700
2023$166,300$157,400$323,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps