286 DANIEL WEBSTER HY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
286 DANIEL WEBSTER HY
MBLU
U06/ 112/ / /
Acct#
58920
Owner
MEREDITH, TOWN OF
Assessment
$2,744,300
Appraisal
$2,744,300
PID
3631
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,214,000$530,300$2,744,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,214,000$530,300$2,744,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEREDITH, TOWN OF
Co-Owner FIRE STATION
Address41 MAIN ST
MEREDITH, NH 03253-5861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0321/0249
Sale Date03/31/1950
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEREDITH, TOWN OF$0 0321/02491N03/31/1950
R CATHOLIC BISHOP/MANCHESTER$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 13,321
Replacement Cost: $2,301,944
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,140,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLEFire/Police Station
MODELCommercial
GradeGood +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Cement Plank
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Concrete
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height11.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 10,076 10,076
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 3,891 3,113
FUSUpper Story, Finished 132 132
CTHCathedral Ceiling 4,037 0
FGRGarage,Framed 504 0
FOPPorch, Open 392 0
SLBSlab 6,053 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 636 0
   25,721 13,321

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELV1ELEV PASSENGER2.00 STOPS$60,5001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code9032
DescriptionFIRE  
ZoneCB
NeighborhoodCEX
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Depth0
Assessed Value$530,300
Appraised Value$530,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING  8000.00 SF$8,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,214,000$530,300$2,744,300
2024$2,214,000$530,300$2,744,300
2023$2,214,000$530,300$2,744,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,214,000$530,300$2,744,300
2024$2,214,000$530,300$2,744,300
2023$2,214,000$530,300$2,744,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps