11 MILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 MILL ST
MBLU
U06/ 137/ / /
Acct#
25440
Owner
JAKUBENS, MICHAEL & PLUMEAU, CHERYL
Assessment
$316,400
Appraisal
$316,400
PID
3659
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,400$161,000$316,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,400$161,000$316,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJAKUBENS, MICHAEL & PLUMEAU, CHERYL
Co-Owner
Address11 MILL ST
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3323/0163
Sale Date06/23/2020
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JAKUBENS, MICHAEL & PLUMEAU, CHERYL$0 3323/01631F06/23/2020
JAKUBENS, MICHAEL & PLUMEAU, CHERYL$0 3316/09051A05/27/2020
JAKUBENS, MICHAEL G$150,000 2945/01411T12/08/2014
KITCHING, VIRGINIA P$0 1852/05941A03/03/2003
KITCHING, JAMES JR & VIRGINIA P$0 0331/01981V06/01/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $214,191
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FOPPorch, Open 224 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,344 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,120 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   3,904 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneCB
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Depth0
Assessed Value$161,000
Appraised Value$161,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  200.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,400$161,000$316,400
2024$154,100$161,000$315,100
2023$154,100$161,000$315,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,400$161,000$316,400
2024$154,100$161,000$315,100
2023$154,100$161,000$315,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps