3 MILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 MILL ST
MBLU
U06/ 139/ / /
Acct#
48150
Owner
TRUELL FAMILY LIVING TRUST
Assessment
$541,900
Appraisal
$541,900
PID
3661
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,500$333,400$541,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,500$333,400$541,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTRUELL FAMILY LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerTRUELL, DOUGLAS & MARY JO TTEES
AddressPO BOX 421
MEREDITH, NH 03253-0421
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1590/0747
Sale Date06/14/2000
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRUELL FAMILY LIVING TRUST$0 1590/07471A06/14/2000
TRUELL, DOUGLAS A & MARY JO$131,500 1590/07451A06/14/2000
TRUELL REAL ESTATE AGENCY, INC$0 0474/04991B03/12/1968
TRUELL LAND CORP$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $231,503
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLERes Style Comm
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Shingle
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseOFFICE BLD MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
CANCanopy 48 0
CRLCrawl Space 960 0
FOPPorch, Open 12 0
WDKDeck, Wood 135 0
   2,499 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOFFICE BLD MDL-94  
ZoneCB
NeighborhoodV3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Depth0
Assessed Value$333,400
Appraised Value$333,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING  2500.00 SF$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,600$333,400$541,000
2024$207,600$333,400$541,000
2023$207,600$333,400$541,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,600$333,400$541,000
2024$207,600$333,400$541,000
2023$207,600$333,400$541,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps