MEREDITH,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
169 HATCH CORNER RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
169 HATCH CORNER RD
MBLU
R01/ 11/ / /
Acct#
47750
Owner
AMAND, DIANNE M
Assessment
$691,565
Appraisal
$736,000
PID
368
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$553,300
$182,700
$736,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$553,300
$138,265
$691,565
Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
AMAND, DIANNE M
Co-Owner
Address
169 HATCH CORNER RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price
$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page
3292/0860
Sale Date
01/28/2020
Instrument
1A
AMAND, DIANNE M
$195,000
3292/0860
1A
01/28/2020
AMAND, DIANNE M; FORREST, BRADLEY W
$0
3109/0178
1A
06/09/2017
AMAND, DIANNE M
$177,500
2715/0472
1D
07/08/2011
ANAYA, DANIEL JR
$16,000
1473/0537
1R
06/08/1998
BLUEGREEN ASSET MANAGEMNT CORP
$26,500
1473/0534
1B
06/08/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2003
Living Area:
3,788
Replacement Cost:
$787,465
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$535,500
Grade:
Average +10
Stories:
2
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
4
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
2
Total Rooms:
12
First Floor
3,788
3,788
CRL
Crawl Space
457
0
CTH
Cathedral Ceiling
648
0
FCP
Carport
304
0
FEP
Porch, Enclose
120
0
FGR
Garage,Framed
1,376
0
FOP
Porch, Open
913
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
698
0
UQS
Unfin Three Quart Story
1,978
0
URB
Basement,Raised Unfinished
1,353
0
UUS
Upper Story, Unfinished
671
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
1,091
0
13,397
3,788
HEARTH
2.00 UNITS
$1,400
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
SINGLE FAM
Zone
FR
Neighborhood
500
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
20.52
Depth
0
Assessed Value
$138,265
Appraised Value
$182,700
Bldg #
BRN3
1 STORY W/LOFT
720.00 S.F.
$15,000
1
SHD1
SHED AVG
192.00 S.F.
$1,400
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$474,300
$182,700
$657,000
2024
$478,100
$182,700
$660,800
2023
$478,100
$182,700
$660,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$474,300
$138,379
$612,679
2024
$478,100
$138,409
$616,509
2023
$478,100
$138,434
$616,534
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps