42 OLD STAGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 OLD STAGE RD
MBLU
R01/ 12/ / /
Acct#
19620
Owner
FISKE FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$571,900
Appraisal
$571,900
PID
369
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,200$356,700$571,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,200$356,700$571,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFISKE FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerFISKE, WILLIAM L TRUSTEE
Address42 OLD STAGE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2760/0636
Sale Date03/16/2012
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FISKE FAMILY TRUST$0 2760/06361A03/16/2012
FISKE, WILLIAM L$375,000 2504/03930106/27/2008
KELLER, DANIEL W$0 PRB#89-299/01S06/08/1990
KELLER, EUNICE W$0 0395/0520  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1790
Living Area: 2,170
Replacement Cost: $374,909
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,828 1,828
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,140 342
CRLCrawl Space 688 0
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 231 0
FGRGarage,Framed 1,200 0
FOPPorch, Open 50 0
FSPPorch, Screen 140 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,140 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 1,200 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 542 0
   8,159 2,170

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$5001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$8001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$1,5001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)111
Depth0
Assessed Value$356,700
Appraised Value$356,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  690.00 S.F.$16,9001
SHD3SHED LOW  96.00 S.F.$5001
SHD3SHED LOW  96.00 S.F.$9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  224.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,200$356,700$571,900
2024$215,200$356,700$571,900
2023$215,200$356,700$571,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,200$356,700$571,900
2024$215,200$356,700$571,900
2023$215,200$356,700$571,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps