12 RED GATE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 RED GATE LN
MBLU
U07/ 9/ / /
Acct#
51240
Owner
WOODAMAN 2025 TRUST
Assessment
$741,000
Appraisal
$741,000
PID
3692
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$567,500$173,500$741,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$567,500$173,500$741,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODAMAN 2025 TRUST
Co-OwnerWOODAMAN, JOHN J TTEE
AddressPO BOX 526
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3707/710
Sale Date10/06/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOODAMAN 2025 TRUST$0 3707/7101A10/06/2025
WOODAMAN, JOHN J$70,000 1042/07620003/03/1988
LANG, KENNETH E & MARGARET L$0 0403/0151  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,579
Replacement Cost: $664,778
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$505,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,698 2,698
FUSUpper Story, Finished 768 768
TQSThree Quarter Story 780 585
FHSHalf Story, Finished 676 338
FATAttic, Finished 948 190
CRLCrawl Space 684 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 504 0
FGRGarage,Framed 780 0
FOPPorch, Open 469 0
SLBSlab 1,146 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 476 0
   10,697 4,579

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$2,7001
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$6,1001
KITHKITCHEN1.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR ACC APP  
ZoneR
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Depth175
Assessed Value$173,500
Appraised Value$173,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
CAB2W/PLUMBING ETC  568.00 S.F.$18,2001
WDKWOOD DECK  322.00 S.F.$4,6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  360.00 S.F.$2,3001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  512.00 S.F.$12,3001
FOPSCREEN/OPEN  330.00 S.F.$8,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$567,500$173,500$741,000
2024$553,100$173,500$726,600
2023$553,100$173,500$726,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$567,500$173,500$741,000
2024$553,100$173,500$726,600
2023$553,100$173,500$726,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps