25 RED GATE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 RED GATE LN
MBLU
U07/ 14/ / /
Acct#
09600
Owner
25 RED GATE LANE LLC
Assessment
$789,000
Appraisal
$789,000
PID
3708
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$611,900$177,100$789,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$611,900$177,100$789,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner25 RED GATE LANE LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 5457
LACONIA, NH 03247
Sale Price$757,300
Certificate
Book & Page 3634/914
Sale Date08/01/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
25 RED GATE LANE LLC$757,300 3634/9140108/01/2024
RED GATE PROPERTIES LLC$464,900 2928/03610108/25/2014
WEILAND, KIM W & DONNA C$210,000 1448/04190012/22/1997
RED GATE REALTY TRUST$0 1448/04151F12/22/1997
RED GATE REALTY TRUST$0 1403/06351A12/24/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 4,986
Replacement Cost: $712,682
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$570,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Cement Plank
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:9
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:14
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,574 2,574
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,412 2,412
CRLCrawl Space 558 0
FBMBasement, Finished 659 0
FOPPorch, Open 165 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,152 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 18 0
WDKDeck, Wood 228 0
   7,766 4,986

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,8001
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$6,4001
KIT2KITCHEN-GOOD1.00 UNITS$5,6001
A/CAIR CONDITIONING3978.00 S.F.$9,5001
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET4986.00 S.F.$10,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1230
DescriptionINN RES STYLE  
ZoneR
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Depth0
Assessed Value$177,100
Appraised Value$177,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  144.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$611,900$177,100$789,000
2024$608,400$177,100$785,500
2023$608,400$177,100$785,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$611,900$177,100$789,000
2024$608,400$177,100$785,500
2023$608,400$177,100$785,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps