5 WATER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 WATER ST
MBLU
U07/ 22/ / /
Acct#
32030
Owner
IML PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$679,700
Appraisal
$679,700
PID
3716
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,400$226,300$679,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,400$226,300$679,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerIML PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1363
CENTER HARBOR, NH 03226
Sale Price$649,900
Certificate
Book & Page 3635/932
Sale Date08/08/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IML PROPERTIES LLC$649,900 3635/9320108/08/2024
SALMON PRESS LLC$200,000 1549/08890109/07/1999
WHITEWATER REALTY TRUST$160,000 1423/00940106/20/1997
MEREDITH MEDIA INC$0 0692/0363 11/30/1976
MEREDITH NEWS INC$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 6,670
Replacement Cost: $573,783
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$436,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLEOffice Bldg
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMembrane w/grl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseOFFICE BLD MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,335 3,335
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,335 3,335
CANCanopy 294 0
CLPLoading Platform, Finished 126 0
SLBSlab 3,335 0
   10,425 6,670

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR2WET/CONCEALED6730.00 S.F.$15,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOFFICE BLD MDL-94  
ZoneCB
NeighborhoodV1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Depth120
Assessed Value$226,300
Appraised Value$226,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,400$226,300$679,700
2024$453,400$226,300$679,700
2023$453,400$226,300$679,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,400$226,300$679,700
2024$453,400$226,300$679,700
2023$453,400$226,300$679,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps