3 WATER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 WATER ST
MBLU
U07/ 23/ / /
Acct#
50280
Owner
3 WATER STREET PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$552,200
Appraisal
$552,200
PID
3717
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,800$208,400$552,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,800$208,400$552,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner3 WATER STREET PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 5457
LACONIA, NH 03247
Sale Price$700,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3713/125
Sale Date10/31/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
3 WATER STREET PROPERTIES LLC$700,000 3713/1250110/31/2025
3 WATER ST LLC$155,950 1982/08600112/09/2003
WENDELBOE, MATTHEW & FRANCINE$0 0889/0009 11/27/1984
MEREDITH MEDIA INC$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 6,177
Replacement Cost: $474,743
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLEStores/Apt Com
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy5.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,681 2,681
BASFirst Floor 2,648 2,648
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,131 848
CRLCrawl Space 574 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 42 0
FOPPorch, Open 44 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,099 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 25 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 270 0
WDKDeck, Wood 42 0
   9,556 6,177

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code0322
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP  
ZoneCB
NeighborhoodV1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Depth0
Assessed Value$208,400
Appraised Value$208,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,800$208,400$552,200
2024$343,800$208,400$552,200
2023$343,800$208,400$552,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,800$208,400$552,200
2024$343,800$208,400$552,200
2023$343,800$208,400$552,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps