20 HIGHLAND ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 HIGHLAND ST
MBLU
U07/ 30/ / /
Acct#
08180
Owner
MEDEIROS, PAUL A & ALYCE M
Assessment
$545,900
Appraisal
$545,900
PID
3723
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,500$166,400$545,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,500$166,400$545,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEDEIROS, PAUL A & ALYCE M
Co-Owner
Address20 HIGHLAND ST
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$779,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3664/978
Sale Date02/05/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEDEIROS, PAUL A & ALYCE M$779,000 3664/9780102/05/2025
SPINNEY, JACQUI VAN HAM & TIMOTHY J$404,000 3299/06700003/03/2020
CHASE, WENDY R$0 1168/0597 04/29/1991
REMSON, KENNETH L &MARIE PIERC$0 0963/0158 09/03/1986
BREWERSDORF, HANS H & HANS C$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 3,530
Replacement Cost: $489,389
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,765 1,765
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,573 1,573
FATAttic, Finished 962 192
FOPPorch, Open 98 0
FSPPorch, Screen 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,765 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 16 0
WDKDeck, Wood 372 0
   6,743 3,530

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,6001
HRTHHEARTH0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Depth
Assessed Value$166,400
Appraised Value$166,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,500$166,400$545,900
2024$379,100$166,400$545,500
2023$379,100$166,400$545,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,500$166,400$545,900
2024$379,100$166,400$545,500
2023$379,100$166,400$545,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps