24 HIGHLAND ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 HIGHLAND ST
MBLU
U07/ 31/ / /
Acct#
43560
Owner
MORRISON, JOHN A JR INTERVIVOS REVOC TR
Assessment
$256,800
Appraisal
$256,800
PID
3724
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,300$162,500$256,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,300$162,500$256,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRISON, JOHN A JR INTERVIVOS REVOC TR
Co-OwnerMORRISON, JOHN A JR TRUSTEE
Address340 UNION RD
BELMONT, NH 03220
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1566/0502
Sale Date12/22/1999
Instrument1S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORRISON, JOHN A JR INTERVIVOS REVOC TR$0 1566/05021S12/22/1999
SINTON, ANNA E APRIL 1992 REVOC TR$0 1209/02341A05/03/1992
SINTON, ANNA$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,496
Replacement Cost: $234,228
Building Percent Good: 37
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 748 748
FUSUpper Story, Finished 748 748
FOPPorch, Open 35 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 748 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 12 0
WDKDeck, Wood 77 0
   2,368 1,496

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Depth0
Assessed Value$162,500
Appraised Value$162,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  192.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,300$162,500$256,800
2024$94,300$162,500$256,800
2023$89,300$162,500$251,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,300$162,500$256,800
2024$94,300$162,500$256,800
2023$89,300$162,500$251,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps