76 OLD STAGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
76 OLD STAGE RD
MBLU
R01/ 16/ / /
Acct#
12490
Owner
DOLLOFF, CLAYTON & ARLENE 2017 TRUST
Assessment
$348,300
Appraisal
$348,300
PID
373
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,100$152,200$348,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,100$152,200$348,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOLLOFF, CLAYTON & ARLENE 2017 TRUST
Co-OwnerDOLLOFF, CLAYTON K & ARLENE L TTS
Address76 OLD STAGE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3125/0893
Sale Date09/01/2017
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOLLOFF, CLAYTON & ARLENE 2017 TRUST$0 3125/08931A09/01/2017
DOLLOFF, CLAYTON & ARLENE$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,326
Replacement Cost: $234,038
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 876 876
TQSThree Quarter Story 600 450
CRLCrawl Space 600 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 216 0
FOPPorch, Open 216 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 276 0
   2,784 1,326

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.23
Depth
Assessed Value$152,200
Appraised Value$152,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  368.00 S.F.$1,5001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  950.00 S.F.$6,3001
SHD3SHED LOW  240.00 S.F.$1,2001
LNTLEAN-TO  200.00 S.F.$3001
SHD3SHED LOW  216.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD3SHED LOW  234.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,100$152,200$348,300
2024$201,600$152,200$353,800
2023$201,600$152,200$353,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,100$152,200$348,300
2024$201,600$152,200$353,800
2023$201,600$152,200$353,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps