37 HIGHLAND ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 HIGHLAND ST
MBLU
U07/ 36/A / /
Acct#
05280
Owner
DKE 2023 TRUST
Assessment
$501,500
Appraisal
$501,500
PID
3730
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,400$176,100$501,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,400$176,100$501,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDKE 2023 TRUST
Co-OwnerESTES, DANIEL J & KATHLEEN I TTEES
Address37 HIGHLAND ST
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3594/0110
Sale Date10/18/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DKE 2023 TRUST$0 3594/01101A10/18/2023
ESTES, DANIEL J & KATHLEEN I$320,000 3262/03391D09/10/2019
BRANN, AVARD F & BARBARA N$0 2766/08141N04/16/2012
BRANN, AVARD F & BARBARA N$0 0764/0001 02/28/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,776
Replacement Cost: $328,681
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSUpper Story, Finished 696 696
CRLCrawl Space 696 0
FOPPorch, Open 270 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 384 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 696 0
WDKDeck, Wood 384 0
   4,206 1,776

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR ACC APP  
ZoneR
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Depth0
Assessed Value$176,100
Appraised Value$176,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR7GAR W/APT  624.00 S.F$49,9001
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
WDKWOOD DECK  96.00 S.F.$1,6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  168.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,400$176,100$501,500
2024$315,700$176,100$491,800
2023$315,700$176,100$491,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,400$176,100$501,500
2024$315,700$176,100$491,800
2023$315,700$176,100$491,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps