23 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 MAIN ST
MBLU
U07/ 46/ / /
Acct#
49340
Owner
JESSIE ESSIE, INC
Assessment
$729,700
Appraisal
$729,700
PID
3742
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,700$311,000$729,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,700$311,000$729,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJESSIE ESSIE, INC
Co-Owner
Address148 WINONA SHORES RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2969/0015
Sale Date05/15/2015
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JESSIE ESSIE, INC$250,000 2969/00151O05/15/2015
DOHERTY, DAVID$188,000 1842/01751O01/31/2003
WALDRON, JAMES L$0 0887/06951A11/20/1984
WALDRON, JERRY D & JAMES L$0 0661/01321X10/06/1975
WALDRON, JAMES L & JERRY D$0 0578/01001A03/22/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1865
Living Area: 5,500
Replacement Cost: $481,223
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLEStores/Apt Com
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:3
Occupancy7.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,000 2,000
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,000 2,000
TQSThree Quarter Story 2,000 1,500
FOPPorch, Open 267 0
SLBSlab 560 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,440 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 40 0
   8,307 5,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code0322
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP  
ZoneCB
NeighborhoodV2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Depth0
Assessed Value$311,000
Appraised Value$311,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,700$311,000$729,700
2024$418,700$311,000$729,700
2023$418,700$311,000$729,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,700$311,000$729,700
2024$418,700$311,000$729,700
2023$418,700$311,000$729,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps