3 CAVERLY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 CAVERLY ST
MBLU
U07/ 56/ / /
Acct#
20900
Owner
HAWKINS FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Assessment
$391,000
Appraisal
$391,000
PID
3752
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,600$193,400$391,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,600$193,400$391,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWKINS FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerHAWKINS, ROGER F JR & JOANNE TRUSTEES
Address3 CAVERLY ST
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2348/0708
Sale Date10/20/2006
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAWKINS FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 2348/07081A10/20/2006
HAWKINS, ROGER F JR & JOANNE$0 0616/0454 08/29/1973
ROBINSON, WELD S & L BLANCHE$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,307
Replacement Cost: $244,671
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModular Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,307 1,307
CRLCrawl Space 160 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 624 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 112 0
UGRGarage, Basement 368 0
WDKDeck, Wood 132 0
   2,703 1,307

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Depth0
Assessed Value$193,400
Appraised Value$193,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  140.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,600$193,400$391,000
2024$197,600$193,400$391,000
2023$197,600$193,400$391,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,600$193,400$391,000
2024$197,600$193,400$391,000
2023$197,600$193,400$391,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps