23 ST JAMES ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 ST JAMES ST
MBLU
U07/ 63/ / /
Acct#
09400
Owner
CONNOLLY, DALE M
Assessment
$322,300
Appraisal
$322,300
PID
3760
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,800$177,500$322,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,800$177,500$322,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNOLLY, DALE M
Co-OwnerC/O CONNOLLY, DAVID
Address91 GUYS WAY
ELIOT, ME 03903
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1368/0594
Sale Date03/14/1996
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONNOLLY, DALE M$0 1368/05941H03/14/1996
CONNOLLY, JOHN P & DALE M$0 0664/03701A11/19/1975
MARTIN, NORMAN R & DOROTHY P$0 0389/0013 02/07/1958
LUNT, R GILMAN ET AL$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $195,622
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
FBMBasement, Finished 306 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 606 0
WDKDeck, Wood 72 0
   2,040 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Depth102
Assessed Value$177,500
Appraised Value$177,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
PDKPOOL DECK  266.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,800$177,500$322,300
2024$144,800$177,500$322,300
2023$144,800$177,500$322,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,800$177,500$322,300
2024$144,800$177,500$322,300
2023$144,800$177,500$322,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps