18 PLYMOUTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 PLYMOUTH ST
MBLU
U07/ 71/ / /
Acct#
11900
Owner
WALL, DANIEL J & OBRIEN, JUDITH
Assessment
$309,100
Appraisal
$309,100
PID
3768
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,600$124,500$309,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,600$124,500$309,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALL, DANIEL J & OBRIEN, JUDITH
Co-Owner
Address105 ABBOT ST
ANDOVER, MA 01810
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3653/609
Sale Date11/18/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALL, DANIEL J & OBRIEN, JUDITH$0 3653/6091A11/18/2024
WALL, DANIEL J$125,000 2886/03360011/12/2013
FORTIER, PAUL & ALLISON$170,000 1828/00950112/24/2002
CONNOLLY, JOHN P & WERDIN, MARTHA J$0 1754/01651A05/17/2002
CONNOLLY, JOHN P$0 1367/00911H03/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,047
Replacement Cost: $325,941
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,492 1,492
FHSHalf Story, Finished 832 416
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 464 139
CRLCrawl Space 464 0
FGRGarage,Framed 720 0
FSPPorch, Screen 256 0
SLBSlab 442 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 576 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 720 0
   5,966 2,047

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.40
Depth0
Assessed Value$124,500
Appraised Value$124,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  120.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,300$124,500$307,800
2024$183,300$124,500$307,800
2023$183,300$124,500$307,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,300$124,500$307,800
2024$183,300$124,500$307,800
2023$183,300$124,500$307,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps