22 PLYMOUTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 PLYMOUTH ST
MBLU
U07/ 72/ / /
Acct#
19360
Owner
GUYER, BETTY ANN
Assessment
$264,400
Appraisal
$264,400
PID
3769
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,500$117,900$264,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,500$117,900$264,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUYER, BETTY ANN
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 571
MEREDITH, NH 03253-0571
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1640/0600
Sale Date04/03/2001
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUYER, BETTY ANN$0 1640/06001A04/03/2001
GUYER, DONALD W$0 0857/07051A11/02/1983
GUYER, DONALD & BETTY ANN$0 0392/0503 11/04/1958
HUGHES, FRANCIS M JR$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,008
Replacement Cost: $253,209
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,362 1,362
FUSUpper Story, Finished 646 646
CRLCrawl Space 1,502 0
FOPPorch, Open 280 0
FSTUtility Finished 540 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 288 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 120 0
   5,882 2,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
DescriptionTHREE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Depth0
Assessed Value$117,900
Appraised Value$117,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  864.00 S.F.$10,8001
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,300$117,900$274,200
2024$156,300$117,900$274,200
2023$156,300$117,900$274,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,300$117,900$274,200
2024$156,300$117,900$274,200
2023$156,300$117,900$274,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps