32 PLYMOUTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 PLYMOUTH ST
MBLU
U07/ 77/ / /
Acct#
16710
Owner
NEWOPS LLC
Assessment
$286,900
Appraisal
$286,900
PID
3774
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,600$118,300$286,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,600$118,300$286,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEWOPS LLC
Co-Owner
Address142 WAUKEWAN ST
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3673/577
Sale Date04/07/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEWOPS LLC$0 3673/5771A04/07/2025
LEIGHTON, NICHOLAS C 2021 REV TRUST$0 3507/08441A05/19/2022
LEIGHTON, NICHOLAS C$0 2617/08161A12/31/2009
LEIGHTON, BRADLEY A&LEIGHTON, NICHOLAS C$80,000 2585/01351S07/22/2009
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, TRUSTEE$71,235 2526/08751L10/24/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 1,903
Replacement Cost: $242,007
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleFamily Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,118 839
FEPPorch, Enclose 28 0
FOPPorch, Open 134 0
SLBSlab 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,034 0
   3,406 1,903

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneR
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Depth135
Assessed Value$118,300
Appraised Value$118,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  112.00 S.F.$6001
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,600$118,300$286,900
2024$168,600$118,300$286,900
2023$168,600$118,300$286,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,600$118,300$286,900
2024$168,600$118,300$286,900
2023$168,600$118,300$286,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps