48 PLYMOUTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
48 PLYMOUTH ST
MBLU
U07/ 83/ / /
Acct#
06110
Owner
PERRY, MARY L & PERRY, MABEL G
Assessment
$234,900
Appraisal
$234,900
PID
3779
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,500$118,400$234,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,500$118,400$234,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPERRY, MARY L & PERRY, MABEL G
Co-Owner
Address60 LEWIS RD
STOUGHTON, MA 02072
Sale Price$151,300
Certificate
Book & Page 2508/0877
Sale Date07/23/2008
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PERRY, MARY L & PERRY, MABEL G$151,300 2508/08770107/23/2008
BRYANT, JOHN W JR REVOCABLE TRUST$0 2416/09681A06/19/2007
BRYANT, JOHN W JR & LAURA W$0 0450/0378 03/10/1965
BRYANT, JOHN W JR & LAURA W$0 0367/0021 09/28/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 889
Replacement Cost: $162,254
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$97,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 889 889
CRLCrawl Space 361 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 96 0
FOPPorch, Open 35 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 528 0
WDKDeck, Wood 166 0
   2,075 889

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Depth0
Assessed Value$118,400
Appraised Value$118,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$14,1001
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  192.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,500$118,400$233,900
2024$115,500$118,400$233,900
2023$115,500$118,400$233,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,500$118,400$233,900
2024$115,500$118,400$233,900
2023$115,500$118,400$233,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps