314 DANIEL WEBSTER HY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
314 DANIEL WEBSTER HY
MBLU
U07/ 97/ / /
Acct#
48330
Owner
LEIGHTON, BRADLEY A 1998 TRUST
Assessment
$1,107,000
Appraisal
$1,107,000
PID
3792
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,500$526,500$1,107,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,500$526,500$1,107,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEIGHTON, BRADLEY A 1998 TRUST
Co-OwnerLEIGHTON, BRADLEY A TTEE
AddressPO BOX 724
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$1,160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3474/0438
Sale Date12/16/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEIGHTON, BRADLEY A 1998 TRUST$1,160,000 3474/04380112/16/2021
CIRQUE REALTY LLC$735,000 1997/05290101/26/2004
ROUTES 3 AND 25 NOMINEE TRUST$0 1356/08781A11/20/1995
TURNER, JOSEPH W$0 1306/06981H08/05/1994
TURNER, JOSEPH W & JOANNE S$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 8,874
Replacement Cost: $676,530
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$554,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLEStores/Apt Com
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:2
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 7,140 7,140
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,734 1,734
CRLCrawl Space 1,428 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,428 0
FOPPorch, Open 428 0
SLBSlab 5,784 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 72 0
WDKDeck, Wood 272 0
   18,286 8,874

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITIONING7200.00 S.F.$17,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code0322
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP  
ZoneCB
NeighborhoodCEX
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Depth0
Assessed Value$526,500
Appraised Value$526,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING  8000.00 SF$8,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,300$526,500$1,106,800
2024$580,300$526,500$1,106,800
2023$580,300$526,500$1,106,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,300$526,500$1,106,800
2024$580,300$526,500$1,106,800
2023$580,300$526,500$1,106,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps