322 DANIEL WEBSTER HY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
322 DANIEL WEBSTER HY
MBLU
U07/ 98/ / /
Acct#
14000
Owner
MCLEAR, EDWARD J JR
Assessment
$306,600
Appraisal
$306,600
PID
3793
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,600$225,000$306,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,600$225,000$306,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCLEAR, EDWARD J JR
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1596
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3103/0874
Sale Date05/15/2017
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCLEAR, EDWARD J JR$310,000 3103/08741N05/15/2017
LUDWICK FAMILY REALTY TRUST$44,000 1266/06931L09/08/1993
FIRST NATIONAL$0 1230/0669IL10/16/1992
ECKERT, JT & A; BABEL, W&S$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $110,304
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$79,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLEService Shops
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,968 1,968
AOFOffice 192 192
SLBSlab 2,160 0
   4,320 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3320
DescriptionAUTO REPR  
ZoneCB
NeighborhoodCVG
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Depth62
Assessed Value$225,000
Appraised Value$225,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING  2200.00 SF$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,900$225,000$307,900
2024$82,900$225,000$307,900
2023$82,900$225,000$307,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,900$225,000$307,900
2024$82,900$225,000$307,900
2023$82,900$225,000$307,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps