124 HATCH CORNER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
124 HATCH CORNER RD
MBLU
R01/ 21/ / /
Acct#
04500
Owner
WHITE, FRANK M & ELIZABETH P
Assessment
$474,700
Appraisal
$474,700
PID
380
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,300$186,400$474,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,300$186,400$474,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE, FRANK M & ELIZABETH P
Co-Owner
Address280 HIGH ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$580,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3524/0418
Sale Date08/16/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHITE, FRANK M & ELIZABETH P$580,000 3524/04180108/16/2022
BCNS PEMBROKE HOLDINGS LLC & ERNST, ZACHARY & RACHEL$297,900 3472/09721D12/10/2021
BORGES, SUSAN M; MENDES, SARA A$0 3298/06771A02/27/2020
BORGES, PAUL A IRREVOCABLE INCOME TRUST$0 2773/07681N05/18/2012
BODINGTON, F M INC$0 0886/0717 11/07/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $296,235
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModular Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,044 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 36 0
WDKDeck, Wood 588 0
   2,748 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13
Depth
Assessed Value$186,400
Appraised Value$186,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,300$186,400$474,700
2024$288,300$186,400$474,700
2023$288,300$186,400$474,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,300$186,400$474,700
2024$288,300$186,400$474,700
2023$288,300$186,400$474,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps