142 HATCH CORNER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
142 HATCH CORNER RD
MBLU
R01/ 22/ / /
Acct#
44770
Owner
PARKER NELSON TRUST
Assessment
$340,284
Appraisal
$408,900
PID
381
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,900$175,000$408,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,900$106,384$340,284

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKER NELSON TRUST
Co-OwnerBLEILER, ROBERT H TTEE
Address142 HATCH CORNER RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3714/396
Sale Date11/06/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARKER NELSON TRUST$0 3714/3961A11/06/2025
BLEILER, ROBERT H$47,500 2006/03721N02/24/2004
BLUE SKY ENTERPRISES INC$30,000 1859/06811N03/20/2003
MACOZEK FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 1635/04021A03/12/2001
MACOZEK, BARBARA & JOSEPH T$0 1388/03511A08/19/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,482
Replacement Cost: $253,706
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
FHSHalf Story, Finished 988 494
FOPPorch, Open 96 0
FSPPorch, Screen 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 988 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   3,316 1,482

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.01
Depth0
Assessed Value$106,384
Appraised Value$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  600.00 S.F.$13,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,900$175,000$408,900
2024$233,900$175,000$408,900
2023$233,900$175,000$408,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,900$106,538$340,438
2024$233,900$106,575$340,475
2023$233,900$106,613$340,513

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps