166 HATCH CORNER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
166 HATCH CORNER RD
MBLU
R01/ 23/ / /
Acct#
21990
Owner
ROBERTS, STEVEN T & SONYA J
Assessment
$398,404
Appraisal
$506,200
PID
382
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,200$233,000$506,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,200$125,204$398,404

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTS, STEVEN T & SONYA J
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 103
MEREDITH, NH 03253-0103
Sale Price$18,300
Certificate
Book & Page 1374/0181
Sale Date04/29/1996
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBERTS, STEVEN T & SONYA J$18,300 1374/01811N04/29/1996
WHITAKER, HAROLD R;$35,000 1337/00010006/07/1995
HOLT, DONALD & HAROLD$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,535
Replacement Cost: $313,731
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 907 907
FUSUpper Story, Finished 628 628
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 871 0
WDKDeck, Wood 317 0
   2,723 1,535

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)28
Depth
Assessed Value$125,204
Appraised Value$233,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,200$233,000$506,200
2024$273,200$233,000$506,200
2023$273,200$233,000$506,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,200$125,460$398,660
2024$273,200$125,523$398,723
2023$273,200$125,586$398,786

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps