38 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 MAIN ST
MBLU
U07/ 131/ / /
Acct#
22100
Owner
BEACHWOOD PROPERTIES, LLC
Assessment
$665,700
Appraisal
$665,700
PID
3821
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,600$310,100$665,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,600$310,100$665,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEACHWOOD PROPERTIES, LLC
Co-Owner
Address19 HILL ST
LEXINGTON, MA 02421
Sale Price$1,100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3359/0879
Sale Date10/29/2020
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEACHWOOD PROPERTIES, LLC$1,100,000 3359/08791G10/29/2020
HOBBS REALTY, LLC$467,000 3229/02260104/03/2019
SNOWSHOE REALTY ADVISORS LLC$489,000 3024/04040003/29/2016
38 MAIN LLC$185,000 1785/03260108/30/2002
HORNE, EDITH B TRUST$0 1251/00031A05/14/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,165
Replacement Cost: $408,789
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLEStores/Apt Com
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage +20
Stories:2
Occupancy4.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Pine/Soft Wood
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,129 2,129
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,553 1,553
TQSThree Quarter Story 560 420
FHSHalf Story, Finished 126 63
CRLCrawl Space 598 0
FGRGarage,Framed 240 0
FOPPorch, Open 68 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 828 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 806 0
UGRGarage, Basement 560 0
WDKDeck, Wood 28 0
   7,496 4,165

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code0322
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP  
ZoneCB
NeighborhoodV2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Depth0
Assessed Value$310,100
Appraised Value$310,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,600$310,100$665,700
2024$355,600$310,100$665,700
2023$355,600$310,100$665,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,600$310,100$665,700
2024$355,600$310,100$665,700
2023$355,600$310,100$665,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps