44 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 MAIN ST
MBLU
U07/ 132/ / /
Acct#
39570
Owner
44 MAIN STREET LLC
Assessment
$782,200
Appraisal
$782,200
PID
3822
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,200$327,000$782,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,200$327,000$782,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner44 MAIN STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address19 NH ROUTE 104
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$285,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1787/0803
Sale Date09/06/2002
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
44 MAIN STREET LLC$285,000 1787/08030109/06/2002
REMSON, MARIE P TRUST$0 1632/03421A02/23/2001
REMSON, MARIE P$0 1632/03391A02/23/2001
REMSON, KENNETH L & MARIE P$0 0924/0285 11/18/1985
BEWERSDORF, HANS H$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 7,438
Replacement Cost: $615,107
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$455,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLEStores/Apt Com
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:2
Occupancy6.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Pine/Soft Wood
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,754 3,754
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,684 3,684