28 RED GATE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 RED GATE LN
MBLU
U08/ 3/A / /
Acct#
48630
Owner
JOHNSON, STEVEN J & DOLORES A
Assessment
$484,800
Appraisal
$484,800
PID
3833
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,000$166,800$484,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,000$166,800$484,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, STEVEN J & DOLORES A
Co-Owner
Address28 REDGATE LN
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3593/0859
Sale Date10/17/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNSON, STEVEN J & DOLORES A$210,000 3593/08590110/17/2023
DOW, JACK; TRI-COUNTY CAP INC$0 PRB#22/04221T10/16/2023
DOW, JACK & JULIA$86,000 1740/08660104/03/2002
VALLIERE, ELIZABETH L$0 0636/0486 07/23/1974
WOGLOM, ALBERT W V &MARGARET$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 1,531
Replacement Cost: $318,021
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModular Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,531 1,531
FOPPorch, Open 90 0
STPStoop 16 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,531 0
   3,168 1,531

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Depth195
Assessed Value$166,800
Appraised Value$166,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$150,100$150,100
2024$0$150,100$150,100
2023$8,700$150,100$158,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$150,100$150,100
2024$0$150,100$150,100
2023$8,700$150,100$158,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps