74 RED GATE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
74 RED GATE LN
MBLU
U09/ 3/ / /
Acct#
24160
Owner
KAHN, LOUIS TRUST
Assessment
$1,305,400
Appraisal
$1,305,400
PID
3855
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,700$1,035,700$1,305,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,700$1,035,700$1,305,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKAHN, LOUIS TRUST
Co-OwnerKAHN, LOUIS TRUSTEE
AddressPO BOX 1625
MEREDITH, NH 03253-1625
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2737/0615
Sale Date11/09/2011
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KAHN, LOUIS TRUST$0 2737/06151A11/09/2011
KAHN, LOUIS$0 1421/07411H06/12/1997
KAHN, LOUIS & HOPE$0 0991/0050 03/03/1987
HALSEY, JEFFREY N$0 0973/0469 11/03/1986
MAURY, JOHN P & CATHERINE E$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,109
Replacement Cost: $339,076
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,576 1,576
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 432
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 336 101
CRLCrawl Space 1,576 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 800 0
FGRGarage,Framed 736 0
WDKDeck, Wood 619 0
   6,219 2,109

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWA1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Depth
Assessed Value$1,035,700
Appraised Value$1,035,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  165.00 S.F.$8001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  120.00 S.F.$3,0001
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,700$1,035,700$1,305,400
2024$269,700$1,035,700$1,305,400
2023$265,700$1,035,700$1,301,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,700$1,035,700$1,305,400
2024$269,700$1,035,700$1,305,400
2023$265,700$1,035,700$1,301,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps