87 RED GATE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
87 RED GATE LN
MBLU
U09/ 8/ / /
Acct#
02270
Owner
WASZKELEWICZ,TRACEY L LIV REV TRUST
Assessment
$1,044,600
Appraisal
$1,044,600
PID
3860
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,100$932,500$1,044,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,100$932,500$1,044,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWASZKELEWICZ,TRACEY L LIV REV TRUST
Co-OwnerWASZKELEWICZ,TRACEY L &MARK J TTS
Address2 TIFFANY LANE
ANDOVER, MA 01810
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3116/0871
Sale Date07/18/2017
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WASZKELEWICZ,TRACEY L LIV REV TRUST$0 3116/08711A07/18/2017
WASZKELEWICZ, TRACEY L$0 3116/08681A07/18/2017
WASZKELEWICZ, MARK J & TRACEY L$495,400 2798/02461G09/17/2012
BARBER, JAMES T & MARILYN W CO-TRUSTEES$0 1301/03141A06/22/1994
BARBER, JAMES T$0 0371/0169 05/01/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 816
Replacement Cost: $94,020
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$65,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FEPPorch, Enclose 340 0
   1,156 816
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 400
Replacement Cost: $55,744
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$35,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFirst Floor 400 400
FSPPorch, Screen 96 0
   496 400

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWA1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Depth
Assessed Value$932,500
Appraised Value$932,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-LOW  304.00 S.F.$5,3001
SHD2SHED GOOD  100.00 S.F.$1,4001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  210.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,100$932,500$1,044,600
2024$112,100$932,500$1,044,600
2023$109,000$932,500$1,041,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,100$932,500$1,044,600
2024$112,100$932,500$1,044,600
2023$109,000$932,500$1,041,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps