59 RED GATE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
59 RED GATE LN
MBLU
U09/ 15/ / /
Acct#
11970
Owner
DETSCHER, DAVID & SYLVIA E
Assessment
$394,700
Appraisal
$394,700
PID
3867
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,100$143,600$394,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,100$143,600$394,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDETSCHER, DAVID & SYLVIA E
Co-Owner
Address59 RED GATE LN
MEREDITH, NH 03253-5914
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0686/0216
Sale Date09/24/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DETSCHER, DAVID & SYLVIA E$0 0686/021609/24/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,682
Replacement Cost: $275,450
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverMetal Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,298 1,298
FUSUpper Story, Finished 384 384
CANCanopy 130 0
CRLCrawl Space 466 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 280 0
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 168 0
FOPPorch, Open 140 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
   3,698 1,682

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.04
Depth842
Assessed Value$143,600
Appraised Value$143,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN8POLE BARN  1152.00 S.F.$12,9001
LNTLEAN-TO  112.00 S.F.$6001
LNTLEAN-TO  200.00 S.F.$8001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1152.00 S.F.$32,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,100$143,600$394,700
2024$241,700$143,600$385,300
2023$241,700$143,600$385,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,100$143,600$394,700
2024$241,700$143,600$385,300
2023$241,700$143,600$385,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps