4 PHILBROOK AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 PHILBROOK AV
MBLU
U10/ 13/ / /
Acct#
50130
Owner
WEEKS, GERALDINE
Assessment
$220,200
Appraisal
$220,200
PID
3909
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,700$124,500$220,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,700$124,500$220,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEEKS, GERALDINE
Co-Owner
Address4 PHILBROOK AV
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page PRB#22/0514
Sale Date07/24/2024
Instrument1T

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEEKS, GERALDINE$0 PRB#22/05141T07/24/2024
WEEKS, GERALDINE$27,500 0897/00851T04/01/1985
MEREDITH VILLAGE SAVINGS BANK$0 0855/01561L09/28/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $187,364
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$93,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
CRLCrawl Space 360 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 720 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 48 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 360 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 352 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   3,232 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.40
Depth0
Assessed Value$124,500
Appraised Value$124,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,700$124,500$220,200
2024$95,700$124,500$220,200
2023$95,700$124,500$220,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,700$124,500$220,200
2024$95,700$124,500$220,200
2023$95,700$124,500$220,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps