95 PLYMOUTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
95 PLYMOUTH ST
MBLU
U10/ 26/ / /
Acct#
48650
Owner
RYAN, THOMAS R III & RYAN, CHRISTOPHER &
Assessment
$649,500
Appraisal
$649,500
PID
3919
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,700$122,800$649,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,700$122,800$649,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRYAN, THOMAS R III & RYAN, CHRISTOPHER &
Co-OwnerDANA, ELSPETH KATHERINE
Address149 MAIN ST APT A
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$699,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3707/725
Sale Date10/06/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RYAN, THOMAS R III & RYAN, CHRISTOPHER &$699,000 3707/7250010/06/2025
LEATHERS FAMILY TRUST$255,000 3472/01451D12/07/2021
DBV REVOCABLE TRUST$0 2027/04361A04/19/2004
VALLIERE, ROBERT P & DORIS B$0 0381/02791A07/25/1957
VALLIERE, ANTOINE E & MARGUERITE F$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1825
Living Area: 3,239
Replacement Cost: $563,757
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$518,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,971 1,971
FUSUpper Story, Finished 805 805
FHSHalf Story, Finished 816 408
FATAttic, Finished 275 55
CRLCrawl Space 570 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 500 0
FGRGarage,Framed 500 0
FOPPorch, Open 58 0
SLBSlab 585 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 852 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   7,124 3,239

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHKITCHEN1.00 UNITS$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR ACC APP  
ZoneCB
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Depth135
Assessed Value$122,800
Appraised Value$122,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,000$130,000$658,000
2024$283,700$130,000$413,700
2023$241,000$130,000$371,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,000$130,000$658,000
2024$283,700$130,000$413,700
2023$241,000$130,000$371,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps