2 CIRCLE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 CIRCLE DR
MBLU
U11/ 1/ / /
Acct#
34200
Owner
GRAUSTEIN FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$326,700
Appraisal
$326,700
PID
3931
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,100$94,600$326,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,100$94,600$326,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAUSTEIN FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerGRAUSTEIN, KURT A & JESSICA S TTEES
Address79 TRACY WY
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3631/530
Sale Date07/12/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRAUSTEIN FAMILY TRUST$0 3631/5301A07/12/2024
GRAUSTEIN, KURT & JESSICA S &$245,000 3249/05680107/16/2019
SHEPARD, CINDA & THOMAS$199,900 3025/03860104/04/2016
UNIVERSAL MACHINERY, LLC;$90,000 2973/09380006/12/2015
MUDGETT, KIRK O$0 1531/05301F05/24/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,397
Replacement Cost: $256,714
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 798 798
TQSThree Quarter Story 798 599
CRLCrawl Space 418 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 152 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 380 0
   2,546 1,397

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneCB
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Depth0
Assessed Value$94,600
Appraised Value$94,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  360.00 S.F.$7,5001
LNTLEAN-TO  176.00 S.F.$1,0001
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,100$94,600$326,700
2024$232,100$94,600$326,700
2023$232,100$94,600$326,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,100$94,600$326,700
2024$232,100$94,600$326,700
2023$232,100$94,600$326,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps